2013 Boston Open Results – IJS Event

06/21/2013 – 06/22/2013
Skating Club of Boston
Boston, MA

 

Category Segment
5 Juvenile Girls Group A Free Skate
7 Juvenile Girls Group B Free Skate
8 Novice Ladies Short Program
9 Intermediate Ladies Short Program
10 Intermediate Men Short Program
11 Novice Men Short Program
12 Senior Men Short Program
13 Junior Ladies Short Program
14 Senior Ladies Short Program
26 Juvenile Girls Final Round Free Skate
27 Juvenile Boys Free Skate
28B Senior Pairs Free Skate
29 Intermediate Ladies Free Skate
30 Novice Ladies Free Skate
31 Intermediate Men Free Skate
32 Senior Men Free Skate
33 Junior Ladies Free Skate
34 Senior Ladies Free Skate
28A Senior Pairs Short Program
01 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group A Final Standings
02 Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group B Final Standings
03 No Test Girls FS Final Standings
04 Preliminary Girls FS Final Standings
16 Beginner Girls Test Track Final Standings
17 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Final Standings
18 Preliminary Girls Test Track Final Standings
22 Juvenile Girls Test Track Final Standings
23 Intermediate Ladies Test Track Final Standings
24 Novice Ladies Test Track Final Standings
25 Adult Bronze Ladies Final Standings

Sunday, Jun 23, 2013, 11:03 AM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography
IN Interpretation

 

5 Juvenile Girls Group A

Final Results
Place Name Score FS
1 Kassandra Carpentier, SC Of Boston 48.65 1
2 Iris Zhao, SC Of Boston 46.46 2
3 Liza Hayes, SC Of Boston 42.00 3
4 Dayoon Chang, SC Of Boston 38.03 4
5 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 37.46 5
6 Mia Wieczorek, SC Of Boston 34.64 6
7 Annabelle Rie, SC Of Boston 34.50 7
8 Maxine Weatherby, Panthers FSC 32.06 8
9 Caitlin Perkins, SC Of Boston 31.29 9
10 Haruna Morimoto, SC Of Boston 31.14 10
11 Marietta Atkins, SC Of Boston 29.38 11
12 Mauryn Tyack, North Shore SC 26.24 12
13 Isabel Carney, Finer Edge FSC (Provisional Club) 24.47 13
14 Julia Yancy, Nantucket SC 24.34 14
WD Ellie Beriau, ISC of Exeter

5 Juvenile Girls Group A

Free Skate
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Kassandra CarpentierSC Of Boston 48.65 25.09 23.56 3.75 3.67 3.92 3.83 3.67 0.00 #11
2 Iris ZhaoSC Of Boston 46.46 23.93 22.53 3.92 3.58 3.67 3.42 3.42 0.00 #15
3 Liza HayesSC Of Boston 42.00 22.12 19.88 3.25 3.08 3.25 3.25 3.08 0.00 #5
4 Dayoon ChangSC Of Boston 38.03 18.87 19.16 3.33 3.25 2.92 3.08 2.75 0.00 #3
5 Violeta UshakovaSC of New York 37.46 19.16 20.30 3.25 3.33 3.17 3.17 3.33 2.00 #10
6 Mia WieczorekSC Of Boston 34.64 16.89 18.75 3.17 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.83 1.00 #1
7 Annabelle RieSC Of Boston 34.50 16.27 18.23 2.67 2.83 3.00 3.00 3.08 0.00 #12
8 Maxine WeatherbyPanthers FSC 32.06 13.82 18.24 2.67 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.92 0.00 #2
9 Caitlin PerkinsSC Of Boston 31.29 14.82 16.47 2.92 2.50 2.58 2.58 2.58 0.00 #9
10 Haruna MorimotoSC Of Boston 31.14 16.45 14.69 2.67 2.33 2.42 2.33 2.00 0.00 #4
11 Marietta AtkinsSC Of Boston 29.38 15.45 15.93 2.83 2.75 2.33 2.33 2.50 2.00 #7
12 Mauryn TyackNorth Shore SC 26.24 11.66 16.58 2.67 2.75 2.50 2.75 2.58 2.00 #13
13 Isabel CarneyFiner Edge FSC (Provisional Club) 24.47 11.14 13.33 2.25 2.08 2.00 2.17 2.17 0.00 #14
14 Julia YancyNantucket SC 24.34 11.75 14.59 2.50 2.17 2.33 2.42 2.25 2.00 #6
WD Ellie BeriauISC of Exeter -
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Arthur Bahr, Somerville, MA
Judge 2 Jessica Bussgang, Wellesley, MA
Judge 4 Laura Dully, Southborough, MA
Judge 5 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 6 Marie LaRocca, Franklin, MA
Referee Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Controller William Rowe, Medford, MA
Technical Specialist Jeffrey DiGregorio, Wilmington, DE
Assistant Technical Specialist Suna Murray, Boston, MA

 

7 Juvenile Girls Group B

Final Results
Place Name Score FS
1 Brooke Barrett, Champlain Valley SC 39.82 1
2 Natalie Levinson, SC Of Boston 38.83 2
3 Li Winna, SC Of Boston 34.27 3
4 Jordan Sims, SC Of Boston 31.93 4
5 Elise Requadt, SC Of Boston 31.17 5
6 Emilia Bartel, SC Of Boston 30.58 6
7 Kelly Choi, Finer Edge FSC (Provisional Club) 30.34 7
8 Caroline Depietri, SC Of Boston 28.58 8
9 Alizee Ballarin, Warwick Figure Skaters 27.81 9
10 Carissa Militano, Colonial FSC 26.37 10
11 Caitria Catania, SC Of Boston 22.57 11
12 Madison Smith, North Atlantic FSC 17.68 12
WD Rebecca Lin, SC Of Boston
WD Caitlin Ross, Lower Cape FSA

7 Juvenile Girls Group B

Free Skate
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Brooke BarrettChamplain Valley SC 39.82 19.94 19.88 3.33 2.92 3.33 3.00 3.33 0.00 #7
2 Natalie LevinsonSC Of Boston 38.83 20.80 18.03 3.00 2.83 3.00 2.92 2.67 0.00 #15
3 Li WinnaSC Of Boston 34.27 16.34 17.93 2.92 3.00 2.83 2.92 2.67 0.00 #2
4 Jordan SimsSC Of Boston 31.93 15.24 16.69 2.75 2.58 2.67 2.67 2.67 0.00 #14
5 Elise RequadtSC Of Boston 31.17 15.80 16.37 2.58 2.50 2.67 2.58 2.75 1.00 #9
6 Emilia BartelSC Of Boston 30.58 15.37 15.21 2.58 2.42 2.33 2.50 2.33 0.00 #11
7 Kelly ChoiFiner Edge FSC (Provisional Club) 30.34 16.20 15.14 2.67 2.42 2.42 2.42 2.17 1.00 #4
8 Caroline DepietriSC Of Boston 28.58 14.31 16.27 2.75 2.67 2.58 2.50 2.50 2.00 #1
9 Alizee BallarinWarwick Figure Skaters 27.81 13.55 16.26 2.92 2.67 2.58 2.50 2.33 2.00 #13
10 Carissa MilitanoColonial FSC 26.37 14.24 13.13 2.42 2.00 2.00 2.08 2.00 1.00 #6
11 Caitria CataniaSC Of Boston 22.57 10.97 12.60 2.00 2.00 1.92 2.08 2.08 1.00 #3
12 Madison SmithNorth Atlantic FSC 17.68 8.71 8.97 1.67 1.33 1.42 1.50 1.25 0.00 #10
WD Rebecca LinSC Of Boston -
WD Caitlin RossLower Cape FSA -
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Arthur Bahr, Somerville, MA
Judge 2 Jessica Bussgang, Wellesley, MA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 4 Marie LaRocca, Franklin, MA
Judge 5 Roberta Parkinson, Mcmurray, PA
Referee Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Technical Controller Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Specialist Janet Melville-Ford, Holly Springs, NC
Assistant Technical Specialist Jeffrey DiGregorio, Wilmington, DE

 

8 Novice Ladies

Final Results
Place Name Score SP
1 Rebecca Peng, SC Of Boston 45.50 1
2 Isabelle Dost, SC Of Boston 36.71 2
3 Jin Baseman, SC Of Boston 33.94 3
4 Victoria Xu, SC Of Boston 27.46 4
5 Alexandra Iovanna, SC Of Boston 25.80 5
6 Julia Gilman, North Atlantic FSC 24.62 6
7 Lindsey Stevenson, SC Of Boston 23.10 7
8 Chloe Hart, SC Of Boston 16.20 8
9 Alexandra Moran, Bridgeport SC 14.41 9
WD Nuria Farres, Finer Edge FSC (Provisional Club)

8 Novice Ladies

Short Program
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Rebecca PengSC Of Boston 45.50 27.62 17.88 5.08 4.50 4.92 4.75 4.58 0.00 #8
2 Isabelle DostSC Of Boston 36.71 19.51 17.20 4.50 4.50 4.67 4.58 4.67 0.00 #6
3 Jin BasemanSC Of Boston 33.94 17.07 17.87 5.00 4.67 4.67 4.75 4.75 1.00 #9
4 Victoria XuSC Of Boston 27.46 13.33 14.13 4.00 3.42 3.75 3.75 3.92 0.00 #5
5 Alexandra IovannaSC Of Boston 25.80 11.35 15.45 4.17 4.08 4.00 4.42 3.92 1.00 #10
6 Julia GilmanNorth Atlantic FSC 24.62 12.36 13.26 3.67 3.58 3.33 3.58 3.50 1.00 #2
7 Lindsey StevensonSC Of Boston 23.10 11.59 12.51 3.58 3.17 3.25 3.33 3.33 1.00 #7
8 Chloe HartSC Of Boston 16.20 7.76 8.44 2.58 2.08 2.25 2.25 2.08 0.00 #3
9 Alexandra MoranBridgeport SC 14.41 8.78 8.63 2.75 2.17 1.92 2.58 2.08 3.00 #4
WD Nuria FarresFiner Edge FSC (Provisional Club) -
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Jessica Bussgang, Wellesley, MA
Judge 2 Laura Dully, Southborough, MA
Judge 3 Arthur Bahr, Somerville, MA
Judge 4 Marie LaRocca, Franklin, MA
Judge 5 Benjamin Wright, Lexington, MA
Referee Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Technical Controller Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Specialist Steven Moore, West Hartford, CT
Assistant Technical Specialist Konstantin Kostin, Rochester, MA

 

9 Intermediate Ladies

Final Results
Place Name Score SP
1 Gabriella Izzo, SC Of Boston 31.60 1
2 Liza Hayes, SC Of Boston 30.62 2
3 Kassandra Carpentier, SC Of Boston 30.52 3
4 Alanna Kubik, SC Of Boston 29.33 4
5 Natalie Sangkagalo, SC Of Boston 27.15 5
5 Jaden Cheng, SC Of Boston 27.15 5
7 Iris Zhao, SC Of Boston 25.05 7
8 Analise Gonzalez, SC Of Boston 24.31 8
9 Rose Punsky, North Atlantic FSC 22.58 9
10 Kyra Foley, Charter Oak FSC 21.92 10
11 Patricia Janick, North Atlantic FSC 21.71 11
12 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 20.95 12
13 Tessa Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 20.83 13
14 Anoush Calikyan, Warwick Figure Skaters 19.08 14
WD Maxine Weatherby, Panthers FSC
WD Kayla McCarthy, Warwick Figure Skaters

9 Intermediate Ladies

Short Program
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Gabriella IzzoSC Of Boston 31.60 18.65 12.95 3.81 3.56 3.75 3.69 3.69 0.00 #7
2 Liza HayesSC Of Boston 30.62 18.01 12.61 3.50 3.38 3.75 3.69 3.69 0.00 #11
3 Kassandra CarpentierSC Of Boston 30.52 18.06 12.46 3.50 3.63 3.56 3.56 3.56 0.00 #14
4 Alanna KubikSC Of Boston 29.33 17.07 12.26 3.63 3.38 3.56 3.50 3.44 0.00 #13
5 Natalie SangkagaloSC Of Boston 27.15 15.86 11.29 3.31 3.25 3.06 3.31 3.19 0.00 #9
5 Jaden ChengSC Of Boston 27.15 15.86 11.29 3.31 3.06 3.25 3.31 3.19 0.00 #2
7 Iris ZhaoSC Of Boston 25.05 15.62 10.43 3.19 2.88 3.00 2.88 2.94 1.00 #1
8 Analise GonzalezSC Of Boston 24.31 15.16 9.15 2.88 2.63 2.56 2.50 2.50 0.00 #6
9 Rose PunskyNorth Atlantic FSC 22.58 12.24 10.34 3.13 2.88 3.06 2.81 2.88 0.00 #16
10 Kyra FoleyCharter Oak FSC 21.92 12.11 9.81 3.00 2.63 2.81 2.81 2.75 0.00 #10
11 Patricia JanickNorth Atlantic FSC 21.71 11.86 9.85 3.06 2.94 2.69 2.75 2.63 0.00 #8
12 Isabel PeredyNorth Atlantic FSC 20.95 12.14 8.81 2.75 2.50 2.50 2.44 2.38 0.00 #5
13 Tessa PeredyNorth Atlantic FSC 20.83 12.15 8.68 2.69 2.44 2.63 2.38 2.25 0.00 #3
14 Anoush CalikyanWarwick Figure Skaters 19.08 10.49 8.59 2.63 2.50 2.44 2.44 2.25 0.00 #12
WD Maxine WeatherbyPanthers FSC -
WD Kayla McCarthyWarwick Figure Skaters -
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Arthur Bahr, Somerville, MA
Judge 2 Jessica Bussgang, Wellesley, MA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 4 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Referee Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Controller William Rowe, Medford, MA
Technical Specialist Cynthia Stevenson, Southborough, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Steven Moore, West Hartford, CT

 

11 Novice Men

Final Results
Place Name Score SP
1 Adrian Huertas, SC Of Boston 35.32 1

11 Novice Men

Short Program
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Adrian HuertasSC Of Boston 35.32 17.80 18.52 4.25 4.00 4.08 4.17 4.08 1.00 #1
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Judge 2 Arthur Bahr, Somerville, MA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 4 Marie LaRocca, Franklin, MA
Judge 5 Benjamin Wright, Lexington, MA
Referee Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Controller Allison Duarte, Cumberland, RI
Technical Specialist Konstantin Kostin, Rochester, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Janet Melville-Ford, Holly Springs, NC

 

12 Senior Men

Final Results
Place Name Score SP
1 Stephen Carriere, SC Of Boston 67.11 1

12 Senior Men

Short Program
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Stephen CarriereSC Of Boston 67.11 35.20 31.91 6.67 6.33 6.33 6.00 6.58 0.00 #1
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Judge 2 Arthur Bahr, Somerville, MA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 4 Marie LaRocca, Franklin, MA
Judge 5 Benjamin Wright, Lexington, MA
Referee Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Controller Allison Duarte, Cumberland, RI
Technical Specialist Konstantin Kostin, Rochester, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Janet Melville-Ford, Holly Springs, NC

 

13 Junior Ladies

Final Results
Place Name Score SP
1 Megan Wessenberg, SC Of Boston 43.57 1
2 Heidi Munger, SC Of Boston 39.67 2
3 Rebecca Jacobs, SC Of Boston 38.83 3
4 Jessica Lin, SC Of Boston 33.80 4
5 Giorgina Giampaolo, SC Of Boston 29.86 5
6 Lauren McCabe, Shattuck – St. Mary’s 26.79 6

13 Junior Ladies

Short Program
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Megan WessenbergSC Of Boston 43.57 25.11 18.46 4.75 4.50 4.58 4.75 4.50 0.00 #4
2 Heidi MungerSC Of Boston 39.67 22.33 18.34 4.67 4.33 4.58 4.67 4.67 1.00 #1
3 Rebecca JacobsSC Of Boston 38.83 21.91 17.92 4.83 4.50 4.08 4.58 4.42 1.00 #5
4 Jessica LinSC Of Boston 33.80 17.72 16.08 4.00 3.92 4.00 4.17 4.00 0.00 #3
5 Giorgina GiampaoloSC Of Boston 29.86 14.58 15.28 4.00 3.67 3.67 3.83 3.92 0.00 #6
6 Lauren McCabeShattuck – St. Mary’s 26.79 13.39 14.40 3.75 3.33 3.58 3.67 3.67 1.00 #2
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Arthur Bahr, Somerville, MA
Judge 2 Marie LaRocca, Franklin, MA
Judge 3 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 4 William Rowe, Medford, MA
Judge 5 Aubrey Samost, Worcester, MA
Referee Allison Duarte, Cumberland, RI
Technical Controller Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Specialist Steven Moore, West Hartford, CT
Assistant Technical Specialist Cynthia Stevenson, Southborough, MA

 

14 Senior Ladies

Final Results
Place Name Score SP
1 Yasmin Siraj, SC Of Boston 54.32 1
2 Kiri Baga, SC Of Boston 50.92 2
3 Emily Catenzaro, SC Of Boston 24.56 3
WD Jennifer Parker
WD Maria Kalina, SC Of Boston

14 Senior Ladies

Short Program
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Yasmin SirajSC Of Boston 54.32 30.60 23.72 5.83 5.83 5.83 6.17 6.00 0.00 #2
2 Kiri BagaSC Of Boston 50.92 28.10 22.82 5.67 5.42 5.75 6.00 5.67 0.00 #5
3 Emily CatenzaroSC Of Boston 24.56 9.50 15.06 3.83 3.67 3.67 4.08 3.58 0.00 #4
WD Jennifer Parker -
WD Maria KalinaSC Of Boston -
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Judge 2 Laura Dully, Southborough, MA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 4 Aubrey Samost, Worcester, MA
Judge 5 William Rowe, Medford, MA
Referee Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Controller Allison Duarte, Cumberland, RI
Technical Specialist Jeffrey DiGregorio, Wilmington, DE
Assistant Technical Specialist Konstantin Kostin, Rochester, MA

 

26 Juvenile Girls Final Round

Final Results
Place Name Score FS
1 Kassandra Carpentier, SC Of Boston 47.93 1
2 Iris Zhao, SC Of Boston 47.32 2
3 Liza Hayes, SC Of Boston 45.72 3
4 Brooke Barrett, Champlain Valley SC 36.96 4
5 Mia Wieczorek, SC Of Boston 34.83 5
6 Dayoon Chang, SC Of Boston 34.77 6
7 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 33.06 7
8 Elise Requadt, SC Of Boston 32.81 8
9 Li Winna, SC Of Boston 31.06 9
10 Emilia Bartel, SC Of Boston 30.88 10
11 Jordan Sims, SC Of Boston 29.71 11
12 Natalie Levinson, SC Of Boston 27.57 12

26 Juvenile Girls Final Round

Free Skate
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Kassandra CarpentierSC Of Boston 47.93 25.27 22.66 3.50 3.56 3.56 3.75 3.75 0.00 #2
2 Iris ZhaoSC Of Boston 47.32 24.34 22.98 3.75 3.50 3.69 3.75 3.69 0.00 #9
3 Liza HayesSC Of Boston 45.72 22.97 22.75 3.50 3.44 3.75 3.75 3.75 0.00 #3
4 Brooke BarrettChamplain Valley SC 36.96 17.02 20.94 3.25 3.19 3.56 3.44 3.31 1.00 #12
5 Mia WieczorekSC Of Boston 34.83 17.06 18.77 2.94 2.69 3.00 3.19 3.19 1.00 #6
6 Dayoon ChangSC Of Boston 34.77 17.73 17.04 2.81 2.50 2.69 2.94 2.69 0.00 #4
7 Violeta UshakovaSC of New York 33.06 15.69 18.37 3.00 2.69 2.88 3.13 3.00 1.00 #11
8 Elise RequadtSC Of Boston 32.81 16.08 16.73 2.75 2.44 2.81 2.75 2.63 0.00 #7
9 Li WinnaSC Of Boston 31.06 14.65 16.41 2.81 2.63 2.69 2.56 2.44 0.00 #1
10 Emilia BartelSC Of Boston 30.88 14.84 16.04 2.75 2.50 2.56 2.63 2.38 0.00 #8
11 Jordan SimsSC Of Boston 29.71 13.93 15.78 2.44 2.25 2.44 2.81 2.69 0.00 #10
12 Natalie LevinsonSC Of Boston 27.57 14.16 15.41 2.63 2.25 2.38 2.75 2.31 2.00 #5
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Jessica Bussgang, Wellesley, MA
Judge 2 Allison Duarte, Cumberland, RI
Judge 3 Laura Dully, Southborough, MA
Judge 4 Leslie Gianelli, Wallingford, CT
Judge 5 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 6 Aubrey Samost, Worcester, MA
Referee Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Controller William Rowe, Medford, MA
Technical Specialist Janet Melville-Ford, Holly Springs, NC
Assistant Technical Specialist Jeffrey DiGregorio, Wilmington, DE

 

27 Juvenile Boys

Final Results
Place Name Score FS
1 Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC Of Boston 38.50 1
2 Craig White, SC Of Boston 29.07 2
3 Dominic Yin 22.89 3

27 Juvenile Boys

Free Skate
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Franz-Peter JeroschSC Of Boston 38.50 17.46 21.04 3.50 3.19 3.50 3.50 3.13 0.00 #3
2 Craig WhiteSC Of Boston 29.07 11.55 17.52 2.94 2.69 3.00 2.63 2.75 0.00 #2
3 Dominic Yin 22.89 9.43 14.46 2.50 2.25 2.31 2.44 2.06 1.00 #1
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Theodore Clarke, N Weymouth, MA
Judge 2 Laura Dully, Southborough, MA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 4 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 5 Colette Nygren, Sudbury, MA
Judge 6 Benjamin Wright, Lexington, MA
Referee Thomas Sobell, Nashua, NH
Technical Controller Allison Duarte, Cumberland, RI
Technical Specialist Janet Melville-Ford, Holly Springs, NC
Assistant Technical Specialist Cynthia Stevenson, Southborough, MA

 

28B Senior Pairs

Final Results
Place Name Score FS
1 Gretchen Donlan, SC Of Boston
Andrew Speroff, SC Of Boston
92.44 1

28B Senior Pairs

Free Skate
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Gretchen Donlan, SC Of Boston
Andrew Speroff, SC Of Boston
92.44 40.94 53.50 6.75 6.25 6.50 7.00 6.94 2.00 #1
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Jessica Bussgang, Wellesley, MA
Judge 2 Allison Duarte, Cumberland, RI
Judge 3 Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Judge 4 Leslie Gianelli, Wallingford, CT
Judge 5 William Rowe, Medford, MA
Judge 6 Aubrey Samost, Worcester, MA
Referee Benjamin Wright, Lexington, MA
Technical Controller Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Specialist Jeffrey DiGregorio, Wilmington, DE
Assistant Technical Specialist Steven Moore, West Hartford, CT

 

29 Intermediate Ladies

Final Results
Place Name Score FS
1 Gabriella Izzo, SC Of Boston 49.21 1
2 Alanna Kubik, SC Of Boston 48.74 2
3 Jaden Cheng, SC Of Boston 48.08 3
4 Olivia Kozlevcar, SC of New York 44.89 4
5 Analise Gonzalez, SC Of Boston 42.87 5
6 Natalie Sangkagalo, SC Of Boston 42.38 6
7 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 40.48 7
8 Patricia Janick, North Atlantic FSC 40.04 8
9 Tessa Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 38.50 9
10 Rose Punsky, North Atlantic FSC 37.78 10
11 Kayla McCarthy, Warwick Figure Skaters 37.68 11
12 Amanda Gollaher, SC Of Boston 29.67 12
13 Emma Rademacher, Warwick Figure Skaters 29.14 13
14 Anoush Calikyan, Warwick Figure Skaters 28.50 14
15 Kate Lummis, SC Of Boston 26.48 15
16 Kyra Foley, Charter Oak FSC 25.19 16
WD Ally Morin-Viall, Charter Oak FSC

29 Intermediate Ladies

Free Skate
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Gabriella IzzoSC Of Boston 49.21 23.94 26.27 3.88 3.69 3.75 3.69 3.75 1.00 #5
2 Alanna KubikSC Of Boston 48.74 21.87 26.87 3.88 3.75 3.81 3.88 3.88 0.00 #10
3 Jaden ChengSC Of Boston 48.08 24.28 23.80 3.44 3.31 3.44 3.50 3.31 0.00 #14
4 Olivia KozlevcarSC of New York 44.89 23.79 21.10 3.19 2.88 3.00 3.06 2.94 0.00 #2
5 Analise GonzalezSC Of Boston 42.87 23.09 21.78 3.31 3.06 3.06 3.19 2.94 2.00 #12
6 Natalie SangkagaloSC Of Boston 42.38 20.15 22.23 3.38 3.25 3.06 3.19 3.00 0.00 #15
7 Isabel PeredyNorth Atlantic FSC 40.48 20.29 21.19 3.13 3.13 3.00 3.00 2.88 1.00 #8
8 Patricia JanickNorth Atlantic FSC 40.04 19.40 20.64 3.00 2.88 3.06 3.00 2.81 0.00 #9
9 Tessa PeredyNorth Atlantic FSC 38.50 20.18 19.32 2.81 2.81 2.81 2.75 2.63 1.00 #4
10 Rose PunskyNorth Atlantic FSC 37.78 20.10 17.68 2.75 2.44 2.50 2.63 2.31 0.00 #1
11 Kayla McCarthyWarwick Figure Skaters 37.68 17.53 20.15 3.00 2.69 2.94 2.88 2.88 0.00 #7
12 Amanda GollaherSC Of Boston 29.67 14.55 16.12 2.44 2.25 2.25 2.38 2.19 1.00 #3
13 Emma RademacherWarwick Figure Skaters 29.14 13.41 16.73 2.56 2.13 2.44 2.44 2.38 1.00 #6
14 Anoush CalikyanWarwick Figure Skaters 28.50 13.49 16.01 2.38 2.19 2.31 2.31 2.25 1.00 #16
15 Kate LummisSC Of Boston 26.48 11.84 14.64 2.25 1.94 2.13 2.19 1.94 0.00 #17
16 Kyra FoleyCharter Oak FSC 25.19 12.53 15.66 2.56 2.38 2.06 2.25 1.94 3.00 #11
WD Ally Morin-ViallCharter Oak FSC -
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Jessica Bussgang, Wellesley, MA
Judge 2 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 3 Colette Nygren, Sudbury, MA
Judge 4 Roberta Parkinson, Mcmurray, PA
Judge 5 William Rowe, Medford, MA
Judge 6 Thomas Sobell, Nashua, NH
Referee Theodore Clarke, N Weymouth, MA
Technical Controller Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Specialist Konstantin Kostin, Rochester, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Janet Melville-Ford, Holly Springs, NC

 

30 Novice Ladies

Final Results
Place Name Score FS
1 Isabelle Dost, SC Of Boston 64.75 1
2 Rebecca Peng, SC Of Boston 58.84 2
3 Jin Baseman, SC Of Boston 53.98 3
4 Victoria Xu, SC Of Boston 51.87 4
5 Lindsey Stevenson, SC Of Boston 51.82 5
6 Julia Gilman, North Atlantic FSC 45.45 6
WD Alexandra Iovanna, SC Of Boston
WD Nuria Farres, Finer Edge FSC (Provisional Club)

30 Novice Ladies

Free Skate
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Isabelle DostSC Of Boston 64.75 30.90 33.85 4.50 4.31 4.69 4.56 4.50 0.00 #3
2 Rebecca PengSC Of Boston 58.84 28.74 32.10 4.69 4.19 3.88 4.50 4.13 2.00 #1
3 Jin BasemanSC Of Boston 53.98 24.52 32.46 4.38 4.31 4.19 4.56 4.19 3.00 #8
4 Victoria XuSC Of Boston 51.87 25.93 26.94 3.75 3.63 3.50 3.63 3.44 1.00 #5
5 Lindsey StevensonSC Of Boston 51.82 25.14 27.68 3.63 3.75 3.56 3.75 3.75 1.00 #7
6 Julia GilmanNorth Atlantic FSC 45.45 19.69 26.76 3.63 3.38 3.63 3.69 3.50 1.00 #4
WD Alexandra IovannaSC Of Boston -
WD Nuria FarresFiner Edge FSC (Provisional Club) -
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Laura Dully, Southborough, MA
Judge 2 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 3 Colette Nygren, Sudbury, MA
Judge 4 Aubrey Samost, Worcester, MA
Judge 5 Benjamin Wright, Lexington, MA
Judge 6 Leslie Gianelli, Wallingford, CT
Referee Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Controller Allison Duarte, Cumberland, RI
Technical Specialist Jeffrey DiGregorio, Wilmington, DE
Assistant Technical Specialist Suna Murray, Boston, MA

 

32 Senior Men

Final Results
Place Name Score FS
1 Stephen Carriere, SC Of Boston 141.62 1

32 Senior Men

Free Skate
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Stephen CarriereSC Of Boston 141.62 76.62 65.00 6.56 6.19 6.75 6.50 6.50 0.00 #1
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Laura Dully, Southborough, MA
Judge 2 Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 4 Robert LaMontagne, Providence, RI
Judge 5 Roberta Parkinson, Mcmurray, PA
Judge 6 Benjamin Wright, Lexington, MA
Referee Thomas Sobell, Nashua, NH
Technical Controller William Rowe, Medford, MA
Technical Specialist Steven Moore, West Hartford, CT
Assistant Technical Specialist Konstantin Kostin, Rochester, MA

 

33 Junior Ladies

Final Results
Place Name Score FS
1 Megan Wessenberg, SC Of Boston 87.32 1
2 Rebecca Jacobs, SC Of Boston 74.74 2
3 Heidi Munger, SC Of Boston 70.20 3
4 Giorgina Giampaolo, SC Of Boston 59.34 4
5 Jessica Lin, SC Of Boston 55.46 5
6 Lauren McCabe, Shattuck – St. Mary’s 45.28 6

33 Junior Ladies

Free Skate
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Megan WessenbergSC Of Boston 87.32 45.30 42.02 5.50 5.06 5.38 5.19 5.13 0.00 #1
2 Rebecca JacobsSC Of Boston 74.74 38.13 37.61 4.88 4.56 4.81 4.69 4.56 1.00 #3
3 Heidi MungerSC Of Boston 70.20 33.47 37.73 4.75 4.63 4.69 4.88 4.63 1.00 #2
4 Giorgina GiampaoloSC Of Boston 59.34 24.83 35.51 4.44 4.19 4.50 4.69 4.38 1.00 #4
5 Jessica LinSC Of Boston 55.46 22.85 33.61 4.31 4.13 4.19 4.31 4.06 1.00 #5
6 Lauren McCabeShattuck – St. Mary’s 45.28 15.86 30.42 3.88 3.75 3.81 3.88 3.69 1.00 #6
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Judge 2 Leslie Gianelli, Wallingford, CT
Judge 3 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 4 Colette Nygren, Sudbury, MA
Judge 5 Aubrey Samost, Worcester, MA
Judge 6 Thomas Sobell, Nashua, NH
Referee Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Controller Allison Duarte, Cumberland, RI
Technical Specialist Steven Moore, West Hartford, CT
Assistant Technical Specialist Cynthia Stevenson, Southborough, MA

 

34 Senior Ladies

Final Results
Place Name Score FS
1 Kiri Baga, SC Of Boston 95.22 1
2 Yasmin Siraj, SC Of Boston 86.12 2
3 Olivia Pastore, SC Of Boston 60.03 3
4 Christine Magill, SC Of Boston 59.36 4
5 Taylor McDonough, SC of New York 50.19 5
WD Jennifer Parker
WD Maria Kalina, SC Of Boston

34 Senior Ladies

Free Skate
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Kiri BagaSC Of Boston 95.22 50.41 44.81 5.63 5.50 5.81 5.56 5.50 0.00 #5
2 Yasmin SirajSC Of Boston 86.12 41.21 45.91 6.00 5.63 5.56 5.94 5.56 1.00 #7
3 Olivia PastoreSC Of Boston 60.03 27.71 33.32 4.38 4.06 4.00 4.25 4.13 1.00 #1
4 Christine MagillSC Of Boston 59.36 28.03 32.33 4.13 4.06 4.00 4.13 3.88 1.00 #3
5 Taylor McDonoughSC of New York 50.19 17.68 32.51 4.31 3.94 3.88 4.25 3.94 0.00 #6
WD Jennifer Parker -
WD Maria KalinaSC Of Boston -
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Laura Dully, Southborough, MA
Judge 2 Ann Greenthal, New York, NY
Judge 3 Colette Nygren, Sudbury, MA
Judge 4 Roberta Parkinson, Mcmurray, PA
Judge 5 Aubrey Samost, Worcester, MA
Judge 6 Thomas Sobell, Nashua, NH
Referee Leslie Gianelli, Wallingford, CT
Technical Controller Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Specialist Jeffrey DiGregorio, Wilmington, DE
Assistant Technical Specialist Konstantin Kostin, Rochester, MA

 

28A Senior Pairs

Final Results
Place Name Score SP
1 Kiri Baga, SC Of Boston
Taylor Toth, DuPage FSC
46.09 1

28A Senior Pairs

Short Program
Final Result Details
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Kiri Baga, SC Of Boston
Taylor Toth, DuPage FSC
46.09 24.04 22.05 5.81 5.25 5.38 5.69 5.44 0.00 #1
Officials
Function Name
Judge 1 Jessica Bussgang, Wellesley, MA
Judge 2 Allison Duarte, Cumberland, RI
Judge 3 Alexander Enzmann, Stow, MA
Judge 4 Leslie Gianelli, Wallingford, CT
Judge 5 William Rowe, Medford, MA
Judge 6 Aubrey Samost, Worcester, MA
Referee Benjamin Wright, Lexington, MA
Technical Controller Wendy Enzmann, Stow, MA
Technical Specialist Jeffrey DiGregorio, Wilmington, DE
Assistant Technical Specialist Steven Moore, West Hartford, CT

Facebook YouTube Twitter Google RSS Email

USFS NEICC SkatersLanding